Staff

All Staff

Board of Directors

Wolfgang Teubner

Regional Director Europe

Mark Hidson

Deputy Regional Director, Global Director Sustainable Procurement
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Stefan Kuhn

Deputy Regional Director
Governance and Social Innovation

Elke Rick

Director Finance
Financial Management and Controlling

Holger Robrecht

Deputy Regional Director
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Ruud Schuthof

Deputy Regional Director
Communications and Member Relations

Berlin Office

Martin Freire

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Olga Krajewska

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Jasmin Miah

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Ania Rok

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Brussels Office

Peter Defranceschi

Head of Brussels Office
Brussels Office

Silvia Assalini

Assistant
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Nicola Iezza


Brussels Office

Giorgia Rambelli

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Freiburg Office

Richard Adams

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Barbara Anton

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Matthew Bach

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Intza Balenciaga

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Adrien Berthel

Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Annika Burger

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Mathieu Carey

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Eleanor Chapman

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Simon Clement

Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Sara de Maio

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Lucia di Paola

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Kurt Diachun

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Meritxell Díaz Santos

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Kaitlyn Dietz

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Emilie Doran

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Ana Dragutescu

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Valeria Eirin

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Helen Franzen

Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Cristina Garzillo

Coordinator
Governance and Social Innovation

Clara Grimes

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Taissa Gruenbaum

Officer
Financial Management and Controlling

Serene Hanania

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Anja Härtwig

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Sabine Hell

Assistant
Financial Management and Controlling

Arthur Hinsch

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Josefine Hintz

Assistant
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Rafael Hirt

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Marko Horvat

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Ane Izulain Alejos

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Nikolai Jacobi

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Julia Lisa Kittel

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Maya Koch

Officer
Communications and Member Relations, Office Management

Stephan Köhler

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Shtilyana Koppe

Coordinator
Financial Management and Controlling

Adrienne Kotler

Assistant
Communications and Member Relations

Laura Kyburz


Office Management

Philipp LaHaela Walter


Governance and Social Innovation

Paula Land

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Vasileios-Panagiotis Latinos

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Alexandru Matei

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Ashleigh McLennan

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Elma Meskovic

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Niklas Mischkowski

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Robert Morrow

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Madeleine Nimke

Officer
Office Management

Gabriel Nock

Online Systems Coordinator
Communications and Member Relations

Vera Noppenberger

Assistant
Office Management

Iryna Novak

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Amalia Ochoa Vidal

Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Kaleem Peerbux

Online Systems Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Esben Pejstrup

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Julia Peleikis

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Alexandra Pfohl

Assistant
Communications and Member Relations

Ellen Ramsnes


Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Talia Rangil Escribano

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Verónica Rebollo

Assistant
Governance and Social Innovation

Maria Reckers

Assistant
Communications and Member Relations

Alice Reil

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Daniela Rizzi

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Julia Roth

Assistant
Office Management

Carsten Rothballer

Coordinator
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Lucy Russell

Officer
Communications and Member Relations

Barbara Schnitzer

Director Member Relations
Communications and Member Relations

Matthias Schultheiss

Assistant
Office Management

Arlen Spexarth

Assistant
Financial Management and Controlling

Carlotta Stark


Office Management

George Stiff

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Kirsten Stuckenhoff

Assistant
Office Management

Philipp Tepper

Coordinator
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Carolin Thomas

Coordinator
Office Management

Alis Daniela Torres

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

Reggie Tricker

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Shreya Utkarsh

Assistant
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience

John Watt

Officer
Sustainable Economy and Procurement

Allison Wildman

Officer
Governance and Social Innovation

Bettina Wilk

Officer
Sustainable Resources, Climate and Resilience